Map of places is at the bottom of the page.

01
Festival Centre
Targowa 35
tel. +48 518 377 676
18.10: 18:00-21:00
19-28.10: 10:00-20:00

18-28.10:
Ground floor:
/ Festival Office
/ Press Office
/ Cafe
/ pop-up shop Fabryka Form
/ Bookshop
/ Elle Decoration Reading room
/ Info kiosk Ceramika Paradyż

exhibitions:
Arek Wolski, Public Wall
Kinnarps, Green ideas at work
Mazda, Mazda Design 2012
20.10: workshops
27.10: discussion panels: must have, British Council; lecture

1st floor:
Educational Playroom
exhibitions:
Ceramika Paradyż – exhibition of the Main Patron
Lukrecja Aqsamit, DecoRIGHTS
Ceramika Paradyż, Mosaics of Łódź
Design for children – group exhibition
Every object tells a story – a collective exhibition of students of the School of Form
make me! –post-contest group exhibition
must have –group exhibition
Paged, Design with tradition in mind
Siemens, Sound cube. Hearing, sound, design, fun. An interactive exhibition of Siemens – audiologia
TON, World of Bentwood
Young Creatives – how to appreciate the new logo of Łódź
EXCHANGE 2012. Polish Design, Georgian Design – group exhibition

2nd floor:
exhibitions:
Who are you? – group exhibition
Ways of seeing/sitting – group exhibition
The Future is Stupid –group exhibition
IKEA, We will light up the seasons
Interprint, Growing ideas
LUG, Sophisticated Lighting
Philips, Create Light
TERMA, Terma Design – the future of heating

3rd floor:
exhibitions:
ASP Łódź, DESIGN IN –group exhibition
Desso, DESSO Airmaster® Express yourself, shape your own world
DuPont Corian, MyBath – the latest design by DuPont™ Corian® and Acrea
Emo Design, Design as a strategic tool
Evan Marks, Splash! How Good Water Works
Fundacja ArtOn, Marika Kuźmicz, Attendance is compulsory?… or a few difficult tales on commitment
Porta Design Project – presentation of Porta Design Project veneers – outside the competition Awareness – a collective exhibition of students of the Chair of Jewellery
LUG, Sophisticated Lighting

18-23, 26, 28.10: performance
19-21, 23-28.10: workshops for children
26.10: discussion panel; workshops

4th floor:
18.10: 19:00-21:00 and 19-21.10: 10:00-20:00
Designer Zone:
- HP presents: Creativity. Mobility. Partnership
- CAD Projekt K&A – Presentation of CAD Decor PRO, the latest interior design software
- Porta Cad, PortaCAD3D – touch the third dimension of design
- Relax Zone – press lounge of the Murator S.A. publishing house
Shows:
10:00 and 14:00 HP, Presentation of large format printing solutions
12:00 and 16:00 HP, Presentation of workstation capabilities
12:00-12:30 and 16:00-16:30 Cad Projekt K&A, Presentation of CAD Decor PRO, the latest interior design software

19-21.10, 28.10: Forum: Design & Architektura
27.10: 10:00-20:00 Remade Market
27.10: workshops for children; workshops

02
Muzeum Kinematografii
Plac Zwycięstwa 1
19-21.10: films

03
Textorial Park, Kinnarps
Fabryczna 17
19.10: 17:00 opening of new Kinnarps showroom
19.10: 18:30 lecture

04
Muzeum Książki Artystycznej
Tymienieckiego 24
19-28.10: Illustrated design manual or 100 things drawn by 25 illustrators
Mon-Fri: 12:00-16:00
Sat-Sun: 10:00-18:00

05
Studio Rygalik
Częstochowska 19
19.10: 20:00 party: Design Aperitivo

06
Showroom Store
Proletariacka 21/23
20-28.10: Design and technology
Mon-Fri: 10:00-18:00
Sat: 11:00-15:00
20.10 Sat: 11:00-18:00

07
University Business Park GTC S.A
Wólczańska 178
18-28.10: TYPO-ŁÓDŹ
everyday: 10:00-16:00

08
zmianatematu
Piotrkowska 144
18-28.10: Furniture in the City
18-28.10: Diagonal walk
Mon-Fri:
10:00 a.m. to last customer
Sat: 11:00 a.m. to last customer
Sun: 11:00-23:00

09
Architekci Łosiak & Siwiak
Roosevelta 16
19-20.10: 10:00-22:00 In between

10
OFF Piotrkowska
Piotrkowska 138/140
19.10, 27.10: 21:00-24:00 night with OFF PIOTRKOWSKA
18-28.10: 17:00  Mobile Design Container 

/ Mebloteka Yellow
14.10: 16:00 lecture
25.10: 19:00 lecture
13-27.10: Miss Onomono’s & Mister Yellow’s eco home
Mon-Sat: 11:00-22:00
Sun: 13:00-18:00

/ Galeria OFF
19-28.10: KPG – an exhibition of the Graphic Design Department teachers and students
everyday: 11:00-19:00

/ Obudź Jutro – Galeria Alternatywna
6-26.10: Town-to-town connections
27-31.10: Furnish a gallery
Sun, Mon: closed
Tue, Wed: 16:00-19:00
Thu-Sat: 13:00-19:00
27.10: 16:00 happening

/ +concept
19.10: 17:00 opening: Agata Wojtkiewicz Atelier

/ DOM
festival parties:
19.10: 22:00 NOVIKA & Mr. Lex
27.10: 20:00 PechaKucha Night Łódź vol. 9
27.10: 22:00 dj Cookie Monster i Ojciec Karol

11
Foto Cafe 102
Piotrkowska 102
18-28.10: In our opinion, Stuccowork is a Woman
Mon-Wed: 11:00-02:00
Thu, Fri: 11:00 a.m. to last customer
Sat: 11:00 a.m. to last customer
Sun: 13:00-01:00

12
Allmendinger
Łąkowa 11
19.10: 14:00 lecture

13
Atak Design
Żeligowskiego 43A
18-28.10: Prouvé RAW Special Edition in ATAK DESIGN!
Mon-Fri: 10:00-18:00
Sat: 10:00-14:00

14
Diehl Deco
Gdańska 79
18-28.10: DESIGN WELCOMES YOU!
Mon-Fri: 10:00-18:00
Sat-Sun: 11:00-15:00

15
Owoce i Warzywa
Traugutta 9
18-28.10: INFORMATION, SUGGESTION, TRUTH? Poster as an instrument of developing collective awareness
23-25.10: films
Mon-Sat: 10:00 a.m. to last customer
Sun: 12:00 a.m. to last customer

16
MOOMOO Architects
P. O. W. 25/14
19.10: 0:00 party: MOOMOO

17
Miejski Punkt Kultury Prexer – UŁ
Pomorska 39
18-28.10: Design Fetish / From Idea To Obsession
Mon-Fri: 12:00-18:00
Sat-Sun: 14:00-18:00

18
Pomorska 21. Dom Towarzystwa Kredytowego
Pomorska 21
19-28.10:
- Design is at stake. Silesian Icon  2011 and Silesian Design Cluster
- Greetings from the future
- Spatial separator
- Corset as a jewellery
- Work, leisure, fun
Mon-Fri: 15:00-20:00
Sat-Sun: 11:00-19:00
19.10, Fri: 11:00-20:00

19
Galeria Adi Art
Piotrkowska 60
18-28.10: Rozświetlenie piwnicy
19.10 Fri: 11:00-18:00
20-21.10 Sat-Sun: 12:00-18:00
22-26.10 Mon-Fri: 11:00-18:00
27.10 Sat: 13:00-17:00

20
ms cafe
Więckowskiego 36
22-23.10: films

21
Showroom Inspiro, Ceramika Paradyż
Brzezińska 19a
18-28.10: Conscious design in various dimensions
18.10-31.11: City Alphabet
20.10: 14:00 lecture
Mon-Fri: 10:00-18:00
Sat: 08:00-16:00

22
Galeria Wschodnia
Wschodnia 29
29.09-29.10: mieszkaNIE
Mon-Fri: 16:00-18:00
telephone reservation: +48 42 661 76 03, +48 793 434 420

23
Akademia Sztuk Pięknych, Galeria Kobro
Wojska Polskiego 121
18.10-04.11: 23th Strzemiński Competition – 2012 Project
Mon-Fri: 9:00-14:00

24
SPINKA
Piotrkowska 90
20.10: 22:00 party: KAMP! dj set

25
Hotel Campanille
Piłsudskiego 27
18-28.10: Quote “Łódź Design” to enjoy 10% discount
21.10: 10:00-17:00 Portfolio review

26
Hello Pasta
Stefanowskiego 17
10-28.10: Quote “Łódź Design” to enjoy 10% discount (cannot be combined with other promotional offers)
Mon-Fri: 8:00-18:00